Executive Committee

Chair: 
Tiffany R. Warren, EVP, Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer, Sony Music Group; Founder & President, ADCOLOR

Vice Chair:
Helen Lin, Chief Digital Officer, Publicis Media

Treasurer: 
Andy Narrai, Chief Marketing Officer, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.

Assistant Treasurer: 
Jacki Kelley, CEO, Americas, dentsu

Secretary: 
Brandon Cooke, Global Chief Communications Officer, FCB Global 

Assistant Secretary:
John Boiler, Chair, MDC's Constellation Group

Immediate Past Chair: 
Lynn Lewis, U.S. CEO, UM Worldwide 

Corporate Committee Chair: 
Marcus Harper, VP, Strategic Accounts, The Trade Desk

Corporate Committee Vice Chair (East): 
Christian Borges

Corporate Committee Vice Chair (West): 
Jeremi Gorman, Chief Business Officer, Snap Inc.

Corporate Committee Vice Chair (Central): 
Stephanie Geno, Chief Marketing Officer, Innovid 

Mosaic Council Chair: 
Melanie Mitchem

Digital Chair: 
Sheila Marmon, Founder & CEO, Mirror Digital

Government Affairs Chair: 
Carla Michelotti, President, Carla Michelotti LLC, Former AAF Board Chair

American Advertising Awards Chair: 
David Campbell, Vice Chairman & COO, Chernoff Newman

National Education Executive Council Chair: 
Jenny Buschhorn, Assistant Professor of Practice, School of Journalism & Mass Communications, Texas State University 

National Education Executive Council Vice Chair: 
Jeff Sheets, Associate Teaching Professor, Brigham Young University 

Council of Governors Chair: 
Danielle Salley, Associate Interactive Director, Chernoff Newman

Eastern Region Chair: 
Colleen Stubbs, Creative Director, Altman-Hall Associates 

Central Region Chair: 
Chris McDonald, Principal/Creative Director, Designworks Advertising

Western Region Chair: 
Paul Klein, Lobbyist, TruStrat

President & CEO:
Steve Pacheco 



Corporate Board Members

Danielle Austen, Managing Partner & CEO, fluent360
Jack Bamberger, Chief Commercial Officer, Amobee
Melissa Barnes, VP of Canada and Latin America, Twitter
DK Bartley, Chief Diversity Officer,  Moody’s
Brian Berner, Head of Sales, America, Spotify
Lisa Boyars, SVP, Marketing, The Atlantic
 Heidi Browning Pearson, Senior EVP & Chief Marketing Officer, NHL
Ben Cohon, Head of Brand Partnerships & Client Solutions, DAZN North America
Courtney Cotrupe, CEO, Partners + Napier
Lauren Crampsie, Executive Partner, President, Oglivy New York
Katrina Cukaj, EVP Sales & Marketing, WarnerMedia
Stephanie Danzi, SVP, Global Head of Marketing, Tinder
Kimberly Doebereiner, Group VP, Future of Advertising and Head of P&G Studios
Rita Ferro, President Advertising Sales & Partnerships, The Walt Disney Company
Kirsten Flanik, President & CEO, BBDO
Carmen Graf, VP, Head of Global Brand Advertising & Media, Indeed
Emily K Graham, Chief Equity & Impact Officer (Chief Diversity, Equity & Inclusion) Omnicom
Jon Halvorson, Global VP, Consumer Experience, Mondelez
Patrick Harris, VP, Global Agency Development, Meta
Sandie Hawkins, GM of North America, Global Business Solutions
Ty Heath, Director, Market Engagement, The B2B Institute, LinkedIn
Walker Jacobs, Chief Revenue Officer, Twitch, Amazon
Michael Kassan, Founder, Chairman & CEO, MediaLink
Steven Kritzman, SVP, Advertising Sales, SXM Media
Sheila Marmon, Founder & CEO, Mirror Digital
Ross Martin, President & CXO, Known
Tom Morton, Chief Strategy Officer, US, R/GA
Nick Pahade, CEO, Crowd Here
Claire Paull, Amazon Advertising 
Soche Picard, CEO, North America, Arc Worldwide
Nancy Rabstejnek Nichols, SVP, External Affairs, Weber Shandwick/IPG
Trina Roffino, President, The Marketing Arm
Lisa Ryan Howard, SVP, General Manager, Media, The New York Times
Richard Thomas, Director, Global Brand Marketing
Scott Wells, CEO, Clear Channel Outdoor Americas/Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings



Council of Governors

Chair: 
Danielle Salley, Associate Interactive Director, Chernoff Newman

Vice Chair: 

Leigh Farrior, Production Director, Stamp Idea Group

Secretary-Treasurer: 
Stephanie Price, Cultural Foundation of the Texas Panhandle

Immediate Past Chair
Larry Brantley, President, Chaloner

Governors: 
District 2: Josh Gumulak, FARM Buffalo
District 3:  Lenza Jolley
District 4: Giovana Williams, Grova Creative
District 5: Michael Seay, MadAveGroup
District 6: Andy Morris
District 7: Jeff Harrison, TransMediaCreative
District 8: Bridget Deutz, Greenline Marketing
District 9: Kelli Britten, University of Nebraska
District 10: Crystal Gonzales, Pandora
District 11: Christal Gammill, Team One
District 12: Laura Schnarr, Neon Pig Creative
District 13: Paul Lam, Media Buy Paul
District 14: Kurt Thigpen, Ace Studios
District 15: Jacob Poore, Growing Inland Achievement
Ad 2 National Chair: Peter Iliopoulos, Acceleration Partners

Division Chairs: 
Division 1: Jimmy Asa, Better Business Bureau
Division 2: Carolina Buchas, The Martin Group
Division 3: Ana Woodford, Ronald McDonald House Omaha
Division 4: Carrie Cousins, LeadPont Digital
Division 5: Shelby Smith, Paladin


Chair's Advisory Council

Chair’s Advisory Council Chair: 
Lynn Lewis, U.S. CEO, UM Worldwide

Chair’s Advisory Council:
Tara Walpert Levy, Google
Amanda Richman, Mindshare
Kim Kelleher, AMC Networks
David Messinger, New Venture
Jim Norton, Flowcode
Rich Stoddart, Hasbro 
David Bell, dentsu 
Wendy Clark, dentsu 
Frank Cooper III, Visa
Jack Griffin, DeSilva & Phillips
John McMennamin, BSP Online
John B. Osborn



Additional Members

Honorary Directors:
Bill Houck, Houck Advertising, Media, & Marketing Network
Mike Kelly, KNV Advisors
Tim Love, Omnicom Group 

Ex-Officio Members:
Gord McLean, Advertising Educational Foundation
Lisa Sherman, Ad Council

Former Chief Operating Officer:
Jeffry L. Perlman

President Emeritus:
James Edmund Datri
Wallace Snyder

Founding President:
Howard Bell (1967-1991)