AAF National Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair: 
Tara Walpert Levy, VP, Agency and Brand Solutions, Google 

Vice Chair:
Lynn Lewis, U.S. CEO, UM Worldwide 

Treasurer: 
Andy Narrai, Chief Marketing Officer, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.

Assistant Treasurer: 
Jacki Kelley, President, Chief Client Officer, Dentsu Aegis Network

Secretary: 
Tiffany R. Warren, SVP, Chief Diversity Officer, Omnicom Group; Founder & President, ADCOLOR

Assistant Secretary: 
(Vacant) 

Immediate Past Chair: 
Amanda Richman, U.S. CEO, Wavemaker 

Corporate Chair: 
Marcus Harper, VP, Strategic Accounts, The Trade Desk, Inc. 

Corporate Vice Chair (East): 
Christian Borges, SVP Marketing, true[X]

Corporate Vice Chair (West): 
Heidi Browning Pearson, EVP, Chief Marketing Officer, National Hockey League

Corporate Vice Chair (Central): 
(Vacant) 

Mosaic Council Chair: 
Danielle Austen, Managing Partner & CEO, fluent360

Mosaic Council Vice Chair: 
Vacant

Digital Chair: 
Helen Lin, Chief Digital Officer, Publicis Media Exchange

Digital Vice Chair: 
John Boiler, Creative Co-Chair & Founder, 72andSunny 

Entertainment/Music Industry Chair: 
(Vacant) 

Government Affairs Chair: 
Carla Michelotti, President, Carla Michelotti LLC, Former AAF Board Chair

Government Affairs Vice Chair: 
William Hagelstein, President, Chief Executive Officer, RPA

American Advertising Awards Chair: 
Michele Massey, Owner, Tucker Massey Marketing

National Education Executive Committee Chair: 
Daniel Petek, Instructor, Washington State University 

Council of Governors Chair: 
Yeosh Bendayan, Partner, Push Button Creative Audio

Eastern Region Chair: 
A.J. Busé, Faculty, The Modern College of Design

Central Region Chair: 
Gina Nacey, President and Executive Creative Director, Adventure Advertising 

Western Region Chair: 
Paul Lam, President, Media Buy Paul, LLC

President & CEO:
Steve Pacheco 

 

Corporate Members

DK Bartley, Moody’s
Christoph Becker, gyro 
Lee Brown, Spotify 
Brandon Cooke, FCB
Courtney Cotrupe, Partners + Napier
Katrina Cukaj, CNN 
Beth-Ann Eason 
Rita Ferro, The Walt Disney Company  
Kirsten Flanik, BBDO
Josh Golden, Ad Age 
Patrick Harris, Facebook
Jim Heekin, Grey Group
Danielle Henry, The Coca-Cola Company
Lisa Ryan Howard, The New York Times 
Michael Kassan, MediaLink
Patrick Lafferty 
Yolanda Lam, Pinterest
Shelia Marmon, Mirror Digital
Ross Martin, Known
Sean Moran 
Carter Murray, FCB
Nancy Rabstejnek Nichols, Weber Shandwick/IPG
Nick Pahade, CrowdHere
Brendan Ripp
Andrew Swinand
John Trimble, Pandora 
Keith Turco
Barry Wacksman, R/GA
Scott Wells, Clear Channel Outdoor
Ron Young, Shocase 

 

Council of Governors

Chair: 
Yeosh Bendayan, Push Button Creative Audio

Vice Chair: 

Mary Lee, Frontier Strategies 

 
Secretary-Treasurer: 
Larry Brantley, Chaloner

Governors: 
District 1: Jasmine Turner, Hill Holliday
District 2: John Mulder, 3Seed Marketing, Design & Interactive
District 3: Danielle Salley, Chernoff Newman
District 4: Mike Weber, CMR Studios  
District 5: Jen Bryant, Hughes Environmental 
District 6: Andy Herbertz, Tropicana Evansville
District 7: Sarah Jones, Red Square Agency 
District 8: Amy Soquet, Image Studios Inc. 
District 9: Kyle Rohde, ER Marketing 
District 10: Bill Richmond, Wienerschnitzel-Corpus Christi
District 11: Christal Gammill, Publicis
District 12: Sandy King-Arizmendis, The Gazette
District 13: Paul Lam, Media Buy Paul, LLC
District 14: Christopher Terrazas, 3fold Communications
District 15: Andrés Estrada, Lamar Advertising Company
Ad 2 National Chair: Allison Farris, AAF Dallas

Division Chairs: 
Division I: Larry Brantley, Chaloner
Division II: Tim Bouchard, Luminus 
Division III: Randy Kemp, RK-1 Productions, LLC
Division IV: Kristina Turner, Southern Poverty Law Center
Division V: Katherine Dirks, American Chemical Society


Chair's Advisory Council

Chair’s Advisory Council Chair: 
Amanda Richman, U.S. CEO, Wavemaker 

Chair’s Advisory Council:
David Bell, gyro
Wendy Clark, DDB
Frank Cooper, BlackRock
Murray Gaylord, TraDigital Marketing101
Jack Griffin, DeSilva & Phillips
Kim Kelleher, AMC Networks
John McMennamin, BSP Online
David Messinger, Activision Blizzard
Jim Norton, the dtx company 
John B. Osborn, OMD
Rich Stoddart, Inner Workings 

Additional Members

Honorary Directors:
Linda Thomas Brooks
Bill Houck, Former AAF Western Region Chair
Mike Kelly, KNV Advisors
Tim Love, Omnicom Group 

Ex-Officio Members:
Gord McLean, Advertising Educational Foundation
Lisa Sherman, Ad Council

General Counsel:
Stephen M. Ryan, McDermott Will & Emery

Former Chief Operating Officer:
Jeffry L. Perlman

President Emeritus:
James Edmund Datri
Wallace Snyder

Founding President:
Howard Bell (1967-1991)

 


Effective June 28, 2019