2012–2013 AAF National Board of Directors


Executive Committee:

Chairman: John Osborn, President & CEO, BBDO New York
Vice Chair: Wendy Clark, Senior Vice President, Integrated Marketing Communications and Capabilities, The Coca-Cola Company
Immediate Past Chair: Steve Pacheco, Director, Advertising & Marketing Communications, FedEx
Treasurer: Andy Narrai, President/Partner, Trefoil Group
Asst. Treasurer: Denise Warren, Senior Vice President and Chief Advertising Officer, The New York Times Media Group and General Manager, NYTimes.com
Secretary: Greg D’Alba, President, CNN News Networks & Turner Digital Ad Sales and Marketing, Turner Broadcasting - CNN
Asst. Secretary: James N. Norton, SVP, Head of Sales, AOL
Corporate Chair: Linda Thomas Brooks, President, Ingenuity Media Group/The Martin Agency
Corporate Vice Chair (East): Mike Kelly
Corporate Vice Chair (West): Jo Muse, Chairman & CEO, Muse Communications
Corporate Vice Chair (Central): Rich Stoddart, President, Leo Burnett North America
Mosaic Council Chair: Michele Thornton, VP Ad Sales, Centric TV -- BET
Mosaic Council Vice Chair: Tiffany R. Warren, SVP, Chief Diversity Officer, Omnicom Group Inc.
National ADDY Chair: George Riddell, Producer/Director, Big House Production
Digital Chair: Sean Finnegan, Chief Strategy Officer, Akoo International, Inc.
Knowledge Center Chair: Erik Lohmeier, CEO, 29 Lime, Inc.
Government Affairs Chair: Carla Michelotti, EVP, Chief Legal, Government, Corporate Affairs Officer, Leo Burnett Worldwide
Government Affairs Vice Chair: Rick Segal, President Worldwide & Chief Practice Officer, gyro
Council of Governors Chair: Allison Robbins, Account Manager, Joseph David Advertising
National Education Executive Committee Chair: Sandra Utt, Associate Professor, University of Memphis
Eastern Region Chair: Peyton Lewis, Erwin-Penland
Central Region Chair: Anne Condran, AAF East Central Indiana
Western Region Chair: Rik Shiiki, Shiiki and Sichler
President & CEO: James Edmund Datri

Board of Directors – Additional Members


President Emeritus: Howard Bell
President Emeritus: Wally Snyder
Former Chief Operating Officer: Jeffry L. Perlman
Peggy Conlon, President & CEO, Ad Council
Paula Alex, Chief Executive Officer, Advertising Educational Foundation
Andrea Alstrup, Board Consultant

Board of Directors – Corporate Members


Corporate Members - Advertisers:
Jodi Allen, P&G
Daryl Evans, AT&T
Kimberly Kadlec, J&J
Pio Schunker, The Coca-Cola Company
Joe Sica, Santa Barbara Tax Products Group
Anton Vincent, General Mills

Corporate Members - Agencies:
Mary Baglivo, Saatchi & Saatchi
Laurence Boschetto, Draftfcb
Laura Desmond, Starcom MediaVest Group
Jacki Kelley, Universal McCann
Nancy Rabstejnek Nichols, Weber Shandwick/IPG
Jack Rooney, Ogilvy & Mather

Corporate Members - Media:
Allison Arden, Advertising Age
Tim Armstrong, AOL
Heidi Browning, Pandora
Chris Collins, The Wall Street Journal
Beth-Ann Eason, Condé Nast
Alison Fahey, AdweekMedia
Kim Kelleher, President, SAY Media
Geri Wang, ABC

Corporate Members - At-Large:
Keith Bowen, TV One
Toby Byrne, Fox
Ray Chelstowski, Digital First Media
John Durham, Catalyst s+f
William Hagelstein, RPA
Gordon Lee Jones, USA TODAY
Dick Porter, Meredith
Andreas Roell, Geary Group
Brett Wilson, Parade

Board of Directors - Council of Governors


Officers:

Council of Governors Chair: Allison Robbins, Account Manager, Joseph David Advertising
Vice Chair: Blake Goldston, Money Mailer of Amarillo
Secretary-Treasurer: John McCafferty, John McCafferty Advertising
Immediate Past Chair: Greg Branch, VP/Creative Director, AMPM, Inc.

Governors:
District 1: Alta Stark, Baystate Health
District 2: Madhu Malhan, Publicis USA
District 3: Shelley Magee, WOLO-TV
District 4: Marla Lucas, Farah & Farah
District 5: Lisa King, Dollar Bank
District 6: Chris McDonald, Designworks Advertising
District 7: A.J. Buse’, Brand New Day
District 8: Cory Hollenhorst, Meta 13 Interactive
District 9: Kathleen Riessen, Measured Intentions
District 10: Brian Wall, Trifecta Communications
District 11: Christal Gammill, Publicis
District 12: Joe Kelly, Triad Consulting Corporation
District 13: Paul Lam, Servco Pacific Inc.
District 14: Kathy Mitchell, Trepoint
District 15: Bill Houck, Lamar Advertising Company
Ad 2 National Chair: Krystal Profitt, Modea

Division Chairs:
Division 1: Sherri Anne Green, LM&O Advertising
Division 2: Lorelle Burke, Public Interest Advertising
Division 3: Barb Scherer, Engauge
Division 4: Bill Houck, Lamar Advertising Company
Division 5: Krystal Profitt, Modea


Chairman’s Advisory Council


Chairman’s Advisory Council Chair: Steve Pacheco, Director, Advertising & Marketing Communications, FedEx Leo Armatis
Leo Armatis
Wilder Baker, Principal, GPS for Management
David Bell, Operating Advisor, Pegasus Capital Advisors LP
Robert Blackmore, Chairman, Studio One Networks
Frank Cooper, SVP, Chief Consumer Engagement Officer, PepsiCo Americas Beverages, Pepsi-Cola North America Beverages
Mark Dacey, Partner, Media & Entertainment Practice, Heidrick & Struggles
Bernard Flanagan
Murray Gaylord, TraDigital Marketing101
Chester Green
Jack Griffin, Empirical Media Advisors
Philip Guarascio, PG Ventures LLC
Robert Hilton
Andy Jung
David Keith, VP Senior Consultant, Cargill Associates
Arthur (Bud) Liebler, Principal, Liebler Macdonald Communication Strategists
Patricia Martin, Martin & Lipton
John McMennamin, McMennamin Consulting
Carla Michelotti, EVP & General Counsel, Leo Burnett Worldwide
David Park, DAP Enterprises
Janet Robinson, President & CEO, The New York Times Company
William Sharp, President, Sharp Advertising, Inc.
Carlo Vittorini